Workshop notes: Find workshop notes attached in the calendar below.

After 1 year notes will be moved to Archived Workshop Notes.

Gr.1-4 Literacy Teacher Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Gr.1-4 Literacy Teacher Learning Community                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date:   Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Grade 1-4 Teachers Day 1: October 13 &17, 2022 Day 2: February 3 &

First Year Teacher Workshop

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

  First Year Teacher Workshop                 Approved by: Cory Trann, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☐On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: First Year Teacher Cohort 2022-23 Tuesday February 7, 2023 1:00-4:00 Ed Centre – Seminar East

Second Year Teacher Workshop

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

  Second Year Teacher Workshop                 Approved by: Cory Trann, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☐On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Second Year Teacher Cohort 2022-23 Wednesday February 8, 2023 1:00-4:00 Ed Centre – Seminar East

Leading to Learn Workshop – Day 3

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Leading to Learn Workshop – Day 3               Approved by: Cory Trann, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☐On your own ☒Provided   Who:   Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Leading to Learn Professional Development for New In-School Administrators, and current SRPSD Consultants

Grades 1-3 Math Teacher Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Grades 1-3 Math Teacher Learning Community                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Grades 1-3 teachers from Math goal schools February 10, 2023 9:00-3:30 Education Centre Kami

IELLC (Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community) Cluster 1

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

IELLC (Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community) Cluster 1               Approved by: Tom Michaud, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: IECs, Social Workers, Administrators February 13, 2023 9:00 – 4:00 Education Centre (Seminar

IELLC (Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community) Cluster 3

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

IELLC (Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community) Cluster 3               Approved by: Tom Michaud, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: IECs, Social Workers, Administrators February 14, 2023 9:00 – 4:00 Education Centre (Seminar

Grades 4-8 Math Teacher Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Grades 4-8 Math Teacher Learning Community                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Gr.4-8 Teachers from Math Goal schools February 15, 2023 9:00-3:30 Education Centre Chelsie Bergen

IELLC (Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community) Cluster 2

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

IELLC (Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community) Cluster 2               Approved by: Tom Michaud, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: IECs, Social Workers, Administrators February 17, 2023 9:00 – 4:00 Education Centre (Seminar

Literacy Leadership Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Click here to consult the ILT Workshop COVID Guidelines prior to arriving for the workshop. Literacy Leadership Learning Community               Approved by: Jennifer Hingley   Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Dates: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Principal, VP and Dream Catcher Coach and others

Math Leadership Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Click here to consult the ILT Workshop COVID Guidelines prior to arriving for the workshop. Math Leadership Learning Community               Approved by: Jennifer Hingley   Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Dates: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Principal, VP and Dream Catcher Coach and others

High School Leadership Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

  High School Leadership Learning Community               Approved by: Jennifer Hingley   Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Dates: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Principal, VP and Dream Catcher Coach and others as determined by the principal. Only the DC Coach sub is covered by

What’s Happening in Math? Grade 1-3

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

What’s Happening in Math? Grades 1-3                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Grade 1-3 Teachers March 7, 2023 9:00-3:30 Education Centre Darlana Harding laptop Overview: Curious

LST

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

What’s Happening in Math Grade 4 – 8?

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

What’s Happening in Math Gr.4-8?                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Gr. 4-8 teachers March 14,2023 9:00-3:30 Ed. Centre Darlana Harding laptop Overview: Curious about what

Blended Courses that are Taught Cooperatively (Day 2)

Teacher’s Resource Centre (basement at PACI) 45 20 St W, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Blended Courses that are Taught Cooperatively (Day 2)               Approved by: Jennifer Hingley Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who:   Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Accredited and non-accredited teachers that are participating in the “Blended Courses that are Taught Cooperatively” partnership. Wednesday, March 15th,

Kindergarten Teachers Hanen Training: ABC & Beyond – Day 1, 2 & 3

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Kindergarten Teachers Hanen Training: ABC & Beyond – Day 1, 2 & 3   Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: X   Expected  Invitational   Sub Covered by: X    Division  Decentralized Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: X    On your own  Provided   Who: Dates:       Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring:

NVCI Training (IN-PERSON)

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

NVCI Training (IN-PERSON)               Approved by: To Tom Tom Michaud, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Teachers and EAs who have only completed the online portion of the NVCI training. March 16,

Kindergarten Teachers 2022-2023 Professional Development

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Kindergarten Teachers 2022-2023 Professional Development   Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: x Invitational   Sub Covered by: x Decentralized Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: X    On your own   Who: Dates: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring:   Kindergarten Teachers November 17 & March 23 9am-3:30pm – Lunch is on your own from 11:45

E.A. PD Day

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

E.A. PD Day               Approved by: Tom Michaud Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Educational Assistants 3 repeat sessions March 27th or March 28th or April 5th 9:00am-3:30pm Education Centre Intensive Supports Team Overview: 9:00-9:30: Welcome 9:30-11:45 (choose one):

HS-TLC Accreditation Renewal 2022-2023

To Be Determined (TBD)

HS-TLC Accreditation Renewal 2022-2023 Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Decentralized (3 days) Lunch: ☒Provided Who:Teachers seeking accreditation renewal, all subjects. Date: March 28 Time:9:00am – 3:00pm Location:TBD – Prince Albert Facilitator(s):Patricia Bibby pbibby@srsd119.ca 306 764 1571 ext. 2065 Bring: ✓ laptop Overview: This workshop series is for

E.A. PD Day

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

E.A. PD Day               Approved by: Tom Michaud Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Educational Assistants 3 repeat sessions March 27th or March 28th or April 5th 9:00am-3:30pm Education Centre Intensive Supports Team Overview: 9:00-9:30: Welcome 9:30-11:45 (choose one):

Leading to Learn Workshop – Day 4

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Leading to Learn Workshop – Day 4               Approved by: Cory Trann, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☐On your own ☒Provided   Who:   Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Leading to Learn Professional Development for New In-School Administrators, and current SRPSD Consultants

Gr. 4-8 Literacy Teacher Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Gr. 4-8 Literacy Teacher Learning Community               Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date:   Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Grade 4-8 Teachers Day 1-November 9th and 10th, 2022 Day 2- March 27th and

Exploratory and Artistic Play

Seminar East Education Centre 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Exploratory & Artistic Play Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance:☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Decentralized Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own Who:Grade 1-8 classroom teachers, Literacy Support Teachers, EST, DC coaches Date:April 4th, 2023 Time:9:00 – 11:45 and 1:00 – 3:30 Location:Seminar East Education Centre Facilitator(s):Kathleen Schwartzenberger & Kami Karakochuk Overview:

E.A. PD Day

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

E.A. PD Day               Approved by: Tom Michaud Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Educational Assistants 3 repeat sessions March 27th or March 28th or April 5th 9:00am-3:30pm Education Centre Intensive Supports Team Overview: 9:00-9:30: Welcome 9:30-11:45 (choose one):

LST

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

HS-TLC Transition Support 2022-2023

To Be Determined (TBD)

  HS-TLC Transition Support 2022-2023                 Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division (2 days) ☐Decentralized Lunch: ☐On your own ☒Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: School Based Transition Supporters September 19 & April 26 9:00am – 3:00pm TRC Patricia Bibby  pbibby@srsd119.ca  306 764

What’s Happening in Literacy? Morning Meeting, Classroom Environment & The Circle of Courage

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

 What’s Happening in Literacy? Morning Meeting, Classroom Environment & The Circle of Courage                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date:   Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Grade 1-8 Teachers April 26, 2023

HS-TLC Planting Seeds of Change Spring 2022

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

HS-TLC Planting Seeds of Change Spring 2022 Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Decentralized (1 day) Lunch: ☒On your own Who:High School Classroom Teachers Date: Thursday , April 27, 2023 Time:9:00am – 3:00pm Location:TBD – Prince Albert Facilitator(s):Patricia Bibby pbibby@srsd119.ca 306 764 1571 ext. 2065 Kelly Gerhardt ,

Prekindergarten Teachers 2021-2022 Professional Development

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Prekindergarten Teachers 2021-2022 Professional Development   Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: X   Expected  Invitational   Sub Covered by: X    Division  Decentralized Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: X    On your own  Provided   Who: Dates:       Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring:   Prekindergarten Teachers & Associates Oct 21, 2022

First Year Teacher Workshop

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

  First Year Teacher Workshop                 Approved by: Cory Trann, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☐On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: First Year Teacher Cohort 2022-23 Tuesday May 2, 2023 1:00-4:00 Ed Centre – Seminar East

Second Year Teacher Workshop

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

  Second Year Teacher Workshop                 Approved by: Cory Trann, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☐On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Second Year Teacher Cohort 2022-23 Wednesday May 3, 2023 1:00-4:00 Ed Centre – Seminar East

Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community (LLC)

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community (LLC)               Approved by: Tom Michaud, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Cluster 3 Inclusive Education Coaches and School Social Workers May 10, 2023 9:00 to 3:00

Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community (LLC)

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community (LLC)               Approved by: Tom Michaud, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Cluster 1 Inclusive Education Coaches and School Social Workers May 11, 2023 9:00 to 3:00

Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community (LLC)

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community (LLC)               Approved by: Tom Michaud, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Cluster 2 Inclusive Education Coaches and School Social Workers May 12, 2023 9:00 to 3:00

LST

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Literacy Leadership Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Click here to consult the ILT Workshop COVID Guidelines prior to arriving for the workshop. Literacy Leadership Learning Community               Approved by: Jennifer Hingley   Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Dates: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Principal, VP and Dream Catcher Coach and others

Math Leadership Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Click here to consult the ILT Workshop COVID Guidelines prior to arriving for the workshop. Math Leadership Learning Community               Approved by: Jennifer Hingley   Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Dates: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Principal, VP and Dream Catcher Coach and others

High School Leadership Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

  High School Leadership Learning Community               Approved by: Jennifer Hingley   Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Dates: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Principal, VP and Dream Catcher Coach and others as determined by the principal. Only the DC Coach sub is covered by

LST

LST

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK