Workshop notes: Find workshop notes attached in the calendar below.

After 1 year notes will be moved to Archived Workshop Notes.

Transition Supporters Cohort 2023-2024

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK, Canada

  Transition Supporters Cohort 2023-2024   Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring:                     Transition Supporters & Academic Advisors September 14, 2023 & April 25, 2024 9:00am

Prekindergarten Teachers PD

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK, Canada

Prekindergarten Teachers 2022-2023 Professional Development   Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: X   Expected  Invitational   Sub Covered by: X    Division  Decentralized Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: X    On your own  Provided   Who: Dates:       Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring:   Prekindergarten Teachers & Associates October 27, 2023

New Teacher Workshop

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK, Canada

  New Teacher Workshop                 Approved by:     Jeff Court Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☐On your own ☐Provided Date: November 29th, February 6th, May 2nd Time: 1:00 – 4:00 Location: Ed Centre – Seminar East and West Facilitator: SRPSD

Second Year Teacher Workshop

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK, Canada

  Second Year Teacher Workshop                 Approved by:     Jeff Court Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☐On your own ☐Provided Date: October 4th, November 23rd. February 8th, May 9th Time: 1:00 – 4:00 Location: Ed Centre – Seminar East and

Grade 9 Mathematics Teachers

To Be Determined (TBD)

  Grade 9 Mathematics Teachers Approved by: Jennifer Hingley Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐ Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐ Division ☒Decentralized Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐ Provided Date: March 18, April 15, May 13 Time: 9:00am – 3:00pm Location: TBD (in Prince Albert) Bring: Please see participants email sent

Leadership Learning Community Group 1

  Leadership Learning Community Group 1 RV, JD, AP, WV, QM, VM, WJ, PM, KG Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring:                     Leadership Learning Community Members

Leadership Learning Community Group 2

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK, Canada

  Leadership Learning Community Group 2 OS, RW, SB, SH, VK, WC, WR, CL, EC, TD Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring:                     Leadership Learning Community

Leadership Learning Community Group 3

Board Room - Education Centre

  Leadership Learning Community Group 3 BR, DB, CW, WPS, MP, WS, PACI, WM, CA, SL, BH, KI Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring:                     Leadership

Gr. 1-4 Teacher Learning Community

Intended Audience:   Gr. 1-4 classroom teachers (Not intended for LST’s, IEC’s and DC’s)                 Approved by: Jennifer Hingley     Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided Date: Nov. 21st, Feb. 13th, May 21st Time: 9:00 - 3:30

Exploratory & Artistic Play

Little Red River Park 690 13 St NE, Spruce Home, Saskatchewan, SK

  Exploratory & Artistic Play                 Approved by: Jennifer Hingley     Choose Approver Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided Date: May 23, 2024 Time: 9:00 – 3:30 (with 1 hour lunch break) Location: Ed Centre/Little Red Facilitator:

Gr. 4-8 Teacher Learning Community

Intended Audience:   Gr. 4-8 classroom teachers (Not intended for LST’s, IEC’s and DC’s)                 Approved by:     Jennifer Hingley Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided Date: Nov. 28th, Feb. 28th, May 28th Time: 9:00 - 3:30

Growing Up WILD and Getting Little Feet Wet

Little Red River Park 690 13 St NE, Spruce Home, Saskatchewan, SK

  Growing Up WILD and Getting Little Feet Wet                 Approved by: Jennifer Hingley     Choose Approver Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided Date: June 12, 2024 Time: 9:00 – 3:30 (with 1 hour lunch break) Location: