Workshop notes: Find workshop notes attached in the calendar below.

After 1 year notes will be moved to Archived Workshop Notes.

Traditional Medicine Harvesting & Plant Walk (AM Session)

Little Red River Park 690 13 St NE, Spruce Home, Saskatchewan, SK

Traditional Medicine Harvesting & Plant Walk (AM Session) Approved by: Jennifer Hingley Attendance:☒Invitation Notes: ☒Decentralized Who:PreK – Grade 12 teachers Date:September 23, 2022 Time:9 AM – 12 PM Location:Little Red River Park (details will be emailed to those registered) Facilitator(s):Elder Bente Huntley, Jodi Letendre, Theresa Thorsen Bring: Blanket or chair, Dress for the weather Overview:

Introduction to PreK

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Introduction to PreK                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: New to PreK staff (teachers and EA’s) September 23rd, 2022 9:00-3:15 (lunch break from 11:45-1:00) Education Centre

Traditional Medicine Harvesting and Plant Walk PM Session

Little Red River Park 690 13 St NE, Spruce Home, Saskatchewan, SK

Traditional Medicine Harvesting & Plant Walk (PM Session)               Approved by: Jennifer Hingley   Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Lunch: ☐On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: PreK – Grade 12 teachers September 16, 2022 1 PM – 3:30 PM Little Red River Park (details will

WordPress School Website Training Admin, Teachers, EA’s

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

WordPress School Website Training                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Administrators, Teachers, and Educational Associates Monday, September 26th, 2022. 9:00 a.m. – 3:30 p.m. Education Centre

HS-TLC Accreditation Renewal 2022-2023

To Be Determined (TBD)

HS-TLC Accreditation Renewal 2022-2023 Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Decentralized (3 days) Lunch: ☒Provided Who:Teachers seeking accreditation renewal, all subjects. Date:September 27, January 10, March 28 Time:9:00am – 3:00pm Location: TRC Facilitator(s):Patricia Bibby pbibby@srsd119.ca 306 764 1571 ext. 2065 Bring: ✓ laptop Overview: This workshop series is

Indigenous Language Teacher PD with Celia Deschambeault (ASLA & TPR)

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Click here to consult the ILT Workshop COVID Guidelines prior to arriving for the workshop. Indigenous Language Teacher PD with Celia Deschambeault (ASLA & TPR)               Approved by: Jennifer Hingley   Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Lunch: ☐On your own ☒Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Indigenous Language

Woodcock-Johnson® IV Training for new Inclusive Education Coaches

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Woodcock-Johnson® IV Training for new Inclusive Education Coaches                 Approved by: Tom Michaud, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Inclusive Education Coaches that do not have training in the WJ IV

Tipi Raising with Teachings PM Session

SRPSD Education Centre 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Tipi Raising with Teachings (PM Session)               Approved by: Jennifer Hingley   Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Lunch: ☐On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: PreK – Grade 12 teachers October 3, 2022 1 PM – 4 PM SRPSD Education Centre (details will be emailed to

Tipi Raising with Teachings AM Session

SRPSD Education Centre 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Tipi Raising with Teachings (AM Session)               Approved by: Jennifer Hingley   Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Lunch: ☐On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: PreK – Grade 12 teachers October 3, 2022 9 AM – 12 PM SRPSD Education Centre (details will be emailed to

Second Year Teacher Workshop

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

  Second Year Teacher Workshop                 Approved by: Cory Trann, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☐On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Second Year Teacher Cohort 2022-23 Tuesday October 5, 2022 1:00-4:00 Ed Centre – Seminar East

WordPress School Website Training Secretaries and Librarians

Teacher’s Resource Centre (basement at PACI) 45 20 St W, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

WordPress School Website Training                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Secretaries & Librarians Friday, October 7th 2022. 9:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. T.R.C Meeting Room Darwin

EPBL in Grade 1 and 2

Seminar East Education Centre 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

EPBL in Grade 1 & 2 Approved by:Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance:☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by:☒Decentralized Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own Who:Grade 1 and 2 teachers, Literacy Support teachers, EST, DC coaches Date:October 11th, 2022 Time:9:00 – 11:45 and 1:00 – 3:30 Location:Seminar East – Education Centre Facilitator(s):Kathleen Schwartzenberger & Kami

Gr.1-4 Literacy Teacher Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Gr.1-4 Literacy Teacher Learning Community                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date:   Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Grade 1-4 Teachers Day 1: October 13 &17, 2022 Day 2: February 3 &

iPad Management: Securly & Apple School Manager Training

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

iPad Management: Securly & Apple School Manager Training                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: The person that manages your iPads using Securly. (Teacher / Admin/ Librarian

Gr.1-4 Literacy Teacher Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Gr.1-4 Literacy Teacher Learning Community                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date:   Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Grade 1-4 Teachers Day 1: October 13 &17, 2022 Day 2: February 3 &

First Year Teacher Workshop

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

    First Year Teacher Workshop                 Approved by: Cory Trann, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☐On your own ☒Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: First Year Teacher Cohort 2022-23 Tuesday October 18, 2022 9:00-4:00 (with lunch break, lunch

Grades 1-3 Math Teacher Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Grades 1-3 Math Teacher Learning Community                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Grades 1-3 teachers from Math goal schools October 20, 2022 9:00-3:30 Education Centre Kami

Introduction to Google Sketchup: Middle & High School Drafting/Design/3D Modeling

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Introduction to Google Sketchup: Middle & High School Drafting/Design/3D Modeling                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Middle & High School Teachers, especially PAA Friday, October 21st

Prekindergarten Teachers 2021-2022 Professional Development

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Prekindergarten Teachers 2021-2022 Professional Development   Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: X   Expected  Invitational   Sub Covered by: X    Division  Decentralized Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: X    On your own  Provided   Who: Dates:       Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring:   Prekindergarten Teachers & Associates Oct 21, 2022

FREE… Online Tech Tools for YOU!

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

FREE… Online Tech Tools for YOU!               Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Middle & High School Teachers Friday, October 21st 1:15 – 3:30 p.m. Education Centre Stacey

Kindergarten Teachers Hanen Training: ABC & Beyond – Day 1, 2 & 3

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Kindergarten Teachers Hanen Training: ABC & Beyond – Day 1, 2 & 3   Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: X   Expected  Invitational   Sub Covered by: X    Division  Decentralized Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: X    On your own  Provided   Who: Dates:       Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring:

Grades 4-8 Math Teacher Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Grades 4-8 Math Teacher Learning Community                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Gr.4-8 Teachers from Math Goal schools October 26, 2022 9:00-3:30 Education Centre Chelsie Bergen

Leading to Learn Workshop – Days 1 and 2

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Leading to Learn Workshop – Days 1 and 2               Approved by: Cory Trann, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☐On your own ☒Provided   Who:   Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Leading to Learn Professional Development for New In-School Administrators, and current

Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community (LLC) – Cluster 3

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community (LLC)               Approved by: Tom Michaud, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Cluster 3 Inclusive Education Coaches and School Social Workers November 1, 2022 9:00 to 3:00

Speaking With Confidence

Board Room - Education Centre

  Speaking With Confidence                 Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☐On your own ☒Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Principals/VPS/ Coaches and Consultants Tuesday November 1, 2022 9am -4pm – 1 hour for lunch (provided)

Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community (LLC) – Cluster 2

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community (LLC)               Approved by: Tom Michaud, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Cluster 2 Inclusive Education Coaches and School Social Workers November 3, 2022 9:00 to 3:00

Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community (LLC) – Cluster 1

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Inclusive Education Leadership Learning Community (LLC)               Approved by: Tom Michaud, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Cluster 1 Inclusive Education Coaches and School Social Workers November 4, 2022 9:00 to 3:00

CPR and First Aid Workshop

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

  CPR and First Aid Workshop                 Approved by: Garette Tebay, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: All interested – Maximum 25 participants November 8, 2022 8:30-4:30 (with lunch break, lunch

Gr. 4-8 Literacy Teacher Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Gr. 4-8 Literacy Teacher Learning Community               Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date:   Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Grade 4-8 Teachers Day 1-November 9th and 10th, 2022 Day 2- March 27th and

Kindergarten Teachers 2022-2023 Professional Development

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Kindergarten Teachers 2022-2023 Professional Development   Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: x Invitational   Sub Covered by: x Decentralized Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: X    On your own   Who: Dates: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring:   Kindergarten Teachers November 17 & March 23 9am-3:30pm – Lunch is on your own from 11:45

Ribbon Skirt Workshop 9-4

Teacher’s Resource Centre (basement at PACI) 45 20 St W, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Ribbon Skirt Workshop               Approved by: Jennifer Hingley   Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Lunch: ☐On your own ☒Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: PreK – Grade 12 teachers November 17 & 18 Nov 17 4 - 6 PM & 9 AM – 4 PM Nov 18 Teacher’s

What’s Happening in Literacy? Phonemic Awareness, Phonics and Decodables

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

 What’s Happening in Literacy? Phonemic Awareness, Phonics and Decodables                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date:   Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Grade K-8 Teachers November 21 , 2022 9:00 – 11:45

Second Year Teacher Workshop

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

  Second Year Teacher Workshop                 Approved by: Cory Trann, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☐On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Second Year Teacher Cohort 2022-23 Tuesday November 22, 2022 1:00-4:00 Ed Centre – Seminar East

First Year Teacher Workshop

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

  First Year Teacher Workshop                 Approved by: Cory Trann, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☐On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: First Year Teacher Cohort 2022-23 Tuesday November 29, 2022 1:00-4:00 Ed Centre – Seminar East

What’s Happening in Literacy? Word Study with Morpheme Magic (gr. 4-8)

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

What’s Happening in Literacy?   Word Study with Morpheme Magic (gr. 4-8)               Approved by: Jen Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Grade 4-8 Teachers December 1st, 2022 9:00-11:45am & 1:00-

HS-TLC Planting Seeds of Change Fall 2022

To Be Determined (TBD)

HS-TLC Planting Seeds of Change Fall 2022 Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized (1 day) Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: High School Classroom Teachers 9:00am – 3:00pm TBD – Prince Albert Patricia Bibby pbibby@srsd119.ca 306 764 1571 ext. 2065

Story Workshop and Oral Language Development

Story Workshop and Oral Language Development Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Invitation Sub Covered by: ☒Decentralized Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own Who:Grade 1-8 classroom teachers, Literacy Support Teachers, EST, DC coaches Date:December 9th, 2022 Time:9:00 – 11:45 and 1:00 – 3:30 Location:Seminar East Education Centre Facilitator(s):Kathleen Schwartzenberger & Kami

LST

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

HS-TLC Accreditation Renewal 2022-2023

To Be Determined (TBD)

HS-TLC Accreditation Renewal 2022-2023 Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Decentralized (3 days) Lunch: ☒Provided Who:Teachers seeking accreditation renewal, all subjects. Date:September 27, January 10, March 28 Time:9:00am – 3:00pm Location:TBD – Prince Albert Facilitator(s):Patricia Bibby pbibby@srsd119.ca 306 764 1571 ext. 2065 Bring: ✓ laptop Overview: This workshop

Kindergarten Teachers Hanen Training: ABC & Beyond – Day 1, 2 & 3

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Kindergarten Teachers Hanen Training: ABC & Beyond – Day 1, 2 & 3   Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: X   Expected  Invitational   Sub Covered by: X    Division  Decentralized Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: X    On your own  Provided   Who: Dates:       Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring:

Literacy Leadership Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Click here to consult the ILT Workshop COVID Guidelines prior to arriving for the workshop. Literacy Leadership Learning Community               Approved by: Jennifer Hingley   Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Dates: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Principal, VP and Dream Catcher Coach and others

Math Leadership Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Click here to consult the ILT Workshop COVID Guidelines prior to arriving for the workshop. Math Leadership Learning Community               Approved by: Jennifer Hingley   Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Dates: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Principal, VP and Dream Catcher Coach and others

High School Leadership Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

  High School Leadership Learning Community               Approved by: Jennifer Hingley   Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Dates: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Principal, VP and Dream Catcher Coach and others as determined by the principal. Only the DC Coach sub is covered by

Prekindergarten Teachers 2021-2022 Professional Development

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Prekindergarten Teachers 2021-2022 Professional Development   Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: X   Expected  Invitational   Sub Covered by: X    Division  Decentralized Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: X    On your own  Provided   Who: Dates:       Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring:   Prekindergarten Teachers & Associates Oct 21, 2022

LST

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Story Workshop and Oral Language Development

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Story Workshop and Oral Language Development Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Invitation Sub Covered by: ☒Decentralized Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own Who:Grade 1-8 classroom teachers, Literacy Support Teachers, EST, DC coaches Date: January 27, 2023 Time:9:00 – 11:45 and 1:00 – 3:30 Location:Seminar East Education Centre Facilitator(s):Kathleen Schwartzenberger &

Small World and SocioDramatic Play

Seminar East Education Centre 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Small World & SocioDramatic Play Approved by:Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance:☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Decentralized Mileage Covered by Division Lunch:☒On your own Who:Grade 1-8 classroom teachers, Literacy Support Teachers, EST, DC coaches Date:February 2nd, 2023 Time:9:00 – 11:45 and 1:00 – 3:30 Location:Seminar East Education Centre Facilitator(s):Kathleen Schwartzenberger & Kami Karakochuk Overview: This

Gr.1-4 Literacy Teacher Learning Community

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

Gr.1-4 Literacy Teacher Learning Community                 Approved by: Jenn Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date:   Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: Grade 1-4 Teachers Day 1: October 13 &17, 2022 Day 2: February 3 &

HS-TLC Connections and Relationships Winter 2023

To Be Determined (TBD)

  HS-TLC Connections and Relationships Winter 2023                 Approved by: Jennifer Hingley, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☐Expected ☒Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☐Division ☒Decentralized (2 days) Lunch: ☒On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: High School Classroom Teachers February 6 & May 16 9:00am – 3:00pm TBD – Prince Albert

First Year Teacher Workshop

Ed Centre – Seminar East & West 545 11 St E, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, SK

  First Year Teacher Workshop                 Approved by: Cory Trann, Superintendent of Schools Attendance: ☒Expected ☐Invitation Notes: Sub Covered by: ☒Division ☐Decentralized   Mileage Covered by Division Lunch: ☐On your own ☐Provided   Who: Date: Time: Location: Facilitator(s): Bring: First Year Teacher Cohort 2022-23 Tuesday February 7, 2023 1:00-4:00 Ed Centre – Seminar East